Duxbury High School



General Information

781-934-7668

General

Ads in this issue
DuxburyHighSchool

Text from ad:

Football
Sept. 6 Bridgewater-Raynham (NL) 40-14 1-0
Sept. 14 Scituate (NL) 35-23 2-0
Sept. 21 Plymouth North (L) 12-6 3-0
Sept. 28 Whitman-Hanson (L) 27-9 4-0
Oct. 5 Hingham (L) 38-20 5-0
Oct. 13 Quincy (L) 35-0 6-0
Oct. 19 Silver Lake (L) 36-0 7-0
Oct. 26 Stoughton (P) 35-14 8-0
Nov. 2 North Attleboro (P) 17-14 9-0
Nov. 9 Hingham (P) 21-6 10-0
Nov. 16 Tewksbury (P) Neutral 7 p.m.
Nov. 22 Marshfield (NL) Home 10 a.m.
Field Hockey
Sept. 4 Mansfield (NL) 0-1 0-1
Sept. 13 Hingham (L) 1-0 1-1
Sept. 14 Scituate (NL) 5-0 2-1
Sept. 17 Plymouth North (L) 4-1 3-1
Sept. 24 Plymouth South (L) 3-0 4-1
Sept. 26 Whitman-Hanson (L) 1-0 5-1
Sept. 27 Silver Lake (L) 3-0 6-1
Sept. 28 Pembroke (L) 6-0 7-1
Oct. 2 Scituate (L) 2-3 7-2
Oct. 4 Hingham (L) 3-1 8-2
Oct. 9 Marshfield (NL) 5-0 9-2
Oct. 12 Braintree (NL) 4-0 10-2
Oct. 13 Plymouth North (L) 0-1 10-3
Oct. 15 Silver Lake (L) 6-1 11-3
Oct. 17 Hanover (L) 1-0 12-3
Oct. 19 Whitman-Hanson (L) 2-0 13-3
Oct. 23 Dennis-Yarmouth (NL) 0-0 13-3-1
Oct. 26 Dennis-Yarmouth (NL) 0-2 13-4-1
Nov. 3 Canton (P) 1-1 13-5-1
Boys Golf
Sept. 5 Plymouth South (L) 268-257 0-1
Sept. 13 Whitman-Hanson (L) 245-238 0-2
Sept. 17 Sandwich (NL) 248-244 0-3
Sept. 17 Barnstable (NL) 248-272 1-3
Sept. 20 Marshfield (NL) 242-270 2-3
Sept. 24 Catholic Memorial (NL) 236-261 3-3
Sept. 25 North Quincy (L) 259-324 4-3
Sept. 25 Scituate (L) 259-262 5-3
Sept. 25 Silver Lake (L) 259-258 5-4
Sept. 26 Plymouth North (L) 241-251 6-4
Oct. 1 Hingham (L) 240-234 6-5
Oct. 2 Xaverian (NL) 239-237 6-6
Oct. 3 Quincy (L) 240-288 7-6
Oct. 4 Silver Lake (L) 265-281 8-6
Oct. 9 Whitman-Hanson (L) 242-272 9-6
Oct. 10 Barnstable (NL) 257-262 10-6
Oct. 12 Pembroke (L) 257-273 11-6
Oct. 16 Hingham (L) 233-238 12-6
Oct. 17 Sandwich (NL) 257-250 12-7
Oct. 18 Hanover (L) 246-276 13-7
Oct. 18 Plymouth North (L) 246-255 14-7
Oct. 23 South Sectionals (P) 4th place
Boys Soccer
Sept. 14 Hanover (L) 0-0 0-0-1
Sept. 21 Pembroke (L) 1-0 1-0-1
Sept. 25 Marshfield (NL) 4-0 2-0-1
Sept. 27 Bridgewater-Raynham (NL) 3-0 3-0-1
Sept. 29 Norwell (NL) 1-3 3-1-1
Oct. 1 Plymouth North (L) 1-1 3-1-2
Oct. 3 Scituate (NL) 0-2 3-2-2
Oct. 5 Hingham (L) 2-2 3-2-3
Oct. 8 Silver Lake (L) 0-1 3-3-3
Oct. 10 Quincy (L) 3-3 3-3-4
Oct. 12 Silver Lake (L) 1-3 3-4-4
Oct. 16 Whitman-Hanson (L) 7-3 4-4-4
Oct. 20 Whitman-Hanson (L) 2-1 5-4-4
Oct. 22 Plymouth North (L) 0-1 5-5-4
Oct. 24 Hingham (L) 0-3 5-6-4
Oct. 26 Marshfield (NL) 0-1 5-7-4
Oct. 29 Medway (NL) 0-0 5-7-5
Oct. 30 Plymouth South (L) 3-0 6-7-5
Girls Cross-Country
Sept. 5 North Quincy (L) 20-41 1-0
Sept. 12 Plymouth North (L) 20-38 2-0
Sept. 18 Whitman-Hanson (L) 16-43 3-0
Sept. 26 Silver Lake (L) 15-50 4-0
Sept. 29 Frank Kelly Invitational
Oct. 2 Plymouth South (L) 27-31 5-0
Oct. 9 Hingham (L) 35-22 5-1
Oct. 16 Hanover (L) 23-32 5-2
Oct. 20 McIntyre Invitational
Oct. 23 Pembroke (NL)
Oct. 27 Patriot League Champs (L) 3rd place
Nov. 3 Coaches Invitational
Nov. 10 Division 3 Champs (P)
Girls Soccer
Sept. 3 Old Rochester (NL) 4-2 1-0
Sept. 7 Plymouth South (L) 1-1 1-0-1
Sept. 14 Hanover (L) 3-1 2-0-1
Sept. 21 Pembroke (L) 3-2 3-0-1
Sept. 25 Marshfield (NL) 2-3 3-1-1
Sept. 29 Norwell (NL) 2-3 3-2-1
Oct. 1 Plymouth North (L) 3-1 4-2-1
Oct. 3 Scituate (L) 0-0 4-2-2
Oct. 5 Hingham (L) 1-3 4-3-2
Oct. 10 Quincy (L) 3-1 5-3-2
Oct. 12 Silver Lake (L) 4-0 6-3-2
Oct. 14 Silver Lake (L) 2-2 6-3-3
Oct. 16 Whitman-Hanson (L) 1-1 6-4-3
Oct. 19 Apponequet (NL) 5-1 7-4-3
Oct. 22 Plymouth North (L) 2-1 8-4-3
Oct. 24 Hingham (L) 1-3 8-5-3
Oct. 26 Whitman-Hanson (L) 0-1 8-5-4
Oct. 30 Apponequet (NL) 5-0 9-5-4
Nov. 4 Medway (P) 1-3 9-6-4
Boys Cross-Country
Sept. 5 North Quincy (L) 15-46 1-0
Sept. 12 Plymouth North (L) 20-39 2-0
Sept. 18 Whitman-Hanson (L) 18-45 3-0
Sept. 22 Ocean State Invite
Sept. 26 Silver Lake (L) 22-39 4-0
Sept. 29 Frank Kelly Invitational
Oct. 2 Plymouth South (L) 27-30 5-0
Oct. 9 Hingham (L) 26-29 6-0
Oct. 16 Hanover (L) 35-22 6-1
Oct. 20 Catholic Memorial Invite
Oct. 23 Pembroke (NL)
Oct. 27 Patriot League Champs (L) 1st place
Nov. 3 Coaches Invitational
Nov. 10 Division 3 Champs (P) 9th place
Cheerleading
Sept. 7 Bridgewater-Raynham (NL)
Sept. 14 Scituate (NL)
Sept. 21 Plymouth North (L)
Sept. 28 Whitman-Hanson (L)
Oct. 5 Hingham (L)
Oct. 13 Quincy (L)
Oct. 14 Milford Invitational 2nd place
Oct. 19 Silver Lake (L)
Oct. 20 Natick Invitational 2nd place
Oct. 26 Stoughton (P)
Oct. 27 Braintree Invitational 1st place
Nov. 2 North Attleboro (P)
Nov. 3 Patriot League Champs 3rd place
Nov 9 Hingham (P)
Nov. 11 South Sectionals (P) 1st place
Nov. 16 Tewksbury (P) Neutral 7 p.m.
Nov. 22 Marshfield (NL) Home 10 a.m.
Volleyball
Sept. 12 Plymouth South (L) 3-1 1-0
Sept. 13 Westborough (NL) 0-3 1-1
Sept. 14 Silver Lake (L) 3-0 2-1
Sept. 17 Pembroke (L) 0-3 2-2
Sept. 18 Whitman-Hanson (L) 3-0 3-2
Sept. 21 Scituate (L) 3-0 4-2
Sept. 24 Marshfield (NL) 3-0 5-2
Sept. 26 North Quincy (L) 0-3 5-3
Sept. 28 Plymouth North (L) 3-0 6-3
Oct. 1 Hanover (L) 3-1 7-3
Oct. 3 Hingham (L) 0-3 7-4
Oct. 5 Quincy (L) 1-3 7-5
Oct. 9 Silver Lake (L) 3-0 8-5
Oct. 11 Whitman-Hanson (L) 3-1 9-5
Oct. 12 Joseph Case (NL) 0-3 9-6
Oct. 15 Plymouth North (L) 3-0 10-6
Oct. 16 Hingham (L) 3-0 11-6
Oct. 22 Bourne (NL) 0-3 11-7
Oct. 24 NDA-Hingham (NL) 3-1 12-7
Oct. 29 Barnstable (NL) 0-3 12-8
Nov. 1 Sandwich (P) 3-0 13-8
Nov. 5 Falmouth (P) 3-1 14-8
Nov. 8 Apponequet (P) 3-2 15-8
Nov. 10 Greater New Bedford (P) 3-1 16-8
Nov. 13 Minnechaug (P)
Duxbury High School Fall Sports Schedule
Legend L = League Game, NL = Non League Game, P = Playoffs
*Schedule subject to change*
Keywords DHS Athletic, Athletic Dept, Boys Lacrosse, Duxbury High, High School, Boys Basketball, Basketball Dec, Football Sept, Sports Schedule, Lacrosse March, Lacrosse April, School Fall, Schedule DHS, Fall Sports, Football Aug
QR Code
     Online Size         Print Size